Paterson Building #3791007 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3791007
No: 257382 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Paterson Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Causeway Bay – Paterson Street | Luxury 3-Bedroom Apartment

Nice renovated three-bedroom residence offers a bright and practical layout with a balcony. Located in the coveted School Net 12, just steps away from the MTR station, Victoria Park, and major shopping and dining hotspots. Excellent connectivity and unbeatable convenience in the heart of Hong Kong.
Viewing by appointment – welcome to enquire!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#758
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Balcony
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-30 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,875 ( RMB @112,718 /m² )
Saleable Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,808 ( RMB @131,066 /m² )
Estate
Paterson Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 67 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.47 Paterson Street
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 50 Rental: 42
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

David Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-291042

Tel:  852-98384xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Paterson Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Paterson Building | Flat C3, 9/F, Block C
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$7.4 M
+ 132.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
753ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $9,827
-
Paterson Building | Flat C1, 13/F, Block C
2025-11-24
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,484
- 18.8%
Paterson Building | Flat B4, 4/F, Block B
2025-10-31
Land Registry
688ft²
HKD$5.71 M
@ $8,299
+ 171.9%
2025-10-29
Market Info
781ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,484
-
Paterson Building | Flat B4, 16/F, Block B
2025-10-20
Land Registry
688ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,320
+ 294.4%
Paterson Building | Flat A5, 11/F, Block A
2025-10-10
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $13,956
+ 5.3%
Paterson Building | Flat B3, 4/F, Block B
2025-09-25
Land Registry
752ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $8,976
- 26.6%
2025-08-29
Market Info
752ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $8,976
-
Paterson Building | Flat A5, 6/F, Block A
2025-07-02
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $9,739
- 9.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.