Sol City #3790062 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3790062
No: CE68128110 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sol City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|21/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Railway-Style Roof Plate, Quick-Release Plate, Tiltable 4Xx!! Stylishly Decorated

Free, first-hand information covering Hong Kong
24-hour response
One-stop service: Bank mortgage application, legal consultation, lawyer referrals

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#401
Created:2026-03-29 | Updated:2026-04-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
332 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,663 ( RMB @149,253 /m² )
Estate
Sol City
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|21/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ma Wang Road
Long Ping( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping Cheong Path Yuen Long( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 94 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Daniel Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-427526

Tel:  852-98263xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sol City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $14,470
- 14.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,092
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,191
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $15,435
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,591
+ 2.9%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,663
- 7.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
323ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $16,563
- 2.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,400
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,094
- 11.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,522
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.