Kui Fat Building #3787971 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3787971
No: LF-26035 (by agent)

Yuen Long Kui Fat Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|27/F),Tower Ii
Western-Style House In Yuen Long City Center, Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment

100% genuine listing, suitable for investment, unit for sale with existing lease, elegantly decorated, practical two-bedroom apartment.
Looking to rent or list a property? Contact Langfeng Real Estate.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#438
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-27 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.25 Millions ( RMB 3.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
561 ft² ( 52.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,576 ( RMB @71,823 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
452 ft² ( 42.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,403 ( RMB @89,144 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Kui Fat Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|27/F),TOWER II
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.19 Hop Choi Street
Yau San Street Yuen Long (s5)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yau San Street Yuen Long (s4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yau San Street Yuen Long (s3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: E-490896-A000
Sell: 3

Contact

Erica Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: E-491464

Tel:  852-92843xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tammy Kwok

Personal License Number: S-496344

Tel:  852-98028xxx

Ricky Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-490896

Tel:  852-93564xxx

Chan Hoi Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-158253

Tel:  852-93518xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kui Fat Building | Flat F, 13/F, Tower I
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 751ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $6,791
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
593ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,118
-
Kui Fat Building | Flat F, 11/F, Tower Ii
2026-04-17
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,769
-
Kui Fat Building | Flat A, 3/F, Tower I
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $7,792
+ 13.9%
2026-04-09
Market Info
452ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,518
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
593ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,769
-
Kui Fat Building | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $7,792
-
Kui Fat Building | Flat C, 7/F, Tower I
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,754
+ 197.1%
2026-03-03
Market Info
594ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,754
-
Kui Fat Building | Flat H, 8/F, Tower I
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,508
+ 6.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.