Lime Gala #3787882 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3787882
No: ZAL905 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Lime Gala [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|33/F),Tower 1B
Lime Gala

lime gala

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#541
Created:2026-03-27 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.38 Millions ( RMB 8.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
489 ft² ( 45.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,182 ( RMB @182,786 /m² )
Estate
Lime Gala
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|33/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 8 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
393 Shau Kei Wan Road
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block B, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港柴灣杏花邨杏花新城西翼1樓140號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lawrence Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-652121

Tel:  852-62832xxx

Lime Gala - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $18,192
- 11.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $18,998
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,552
+ 12.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $18,611
- 14.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $14,648
- 10.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
353ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $19,263
- 13.6%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
--
HKD$6.8 M
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $16,156
- 34.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $18,303
- 22.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
Balcony
291ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.