Lime GALA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,421 +1.00%
Volume
14 cases
Profit Ratio
14%
Loss Ratio
79%
Year Turnover Rate
5.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,870
Listing Price
HKD$4.78 M - HKD$28 M 21units For Sale
@15,805 - @32,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Lime GALA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
7 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
6.9%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$35,000 24units Rental
@45 - @71

Lime GALA Sold Price Trend

Lime GALA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $18,192
- 11.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $18,998
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,552
+ 12.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $18,611
- 14.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $14,648
- 10.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
353ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $19,263
- 13.6%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
--
HKD$6.8 M
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $16,156
- 34.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $18,303
- 22.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
Balcony
291ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,488
-
Loading...

Lime GALA Listings

Lime GALA FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Lime GALA is Sun Hung Kai. It includes 3 Tower(Towers 1A and 1B and 2) and provide 650 units. The area of these apartments from 281 to 1,279 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom
Total Block:
3 Towers(Towers 1A and 1B and 2)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
694 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:57

Lime GALA Agency Company

Shop C, G/f, Po Fuk Building, 312-316 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hk
For sell 24
For lease 15
Sai Wan Ho
For sell 19
For lease 8
Shop No. Gc05, G/f., No. 35 Tai Hong Street, Lei King Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 20
For lease 3

Map

Lime GALA Map
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block B, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lime GALA Island Garden
Built 9 8
Total Unit 694 792
AVG Price HKD$17,421 HKD$16,015
Changed +1.00% +2.38%
Volume 14 cases 6 cases
Profit Ratio 14% 0%
Loss Ratio 79% 100%
Turnover Rate 5.9% 2.8%
Listing Price HKD$4.78 M - HKD$28 M HKD$8.68 M - HKD$26.8 M
Rental $52.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 6.9% 4.5%