Novum West #3786928 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786928
No: 013444 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),Tower 5
East-West Facing, 2.5-Bedroom Apartment, Owner Reluctantly Selling, Seize The Opportunity!

A spacious 2.5-bedroom apartment with a commanding east-west view, rarely available. Features include a swimming pool and two clubhouses, luxurious amenities, and direct access to the subway. Ideal for discerning residents. Owner is reluctantly selling; seize this opportunity!

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#883
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
City view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.1 Millions )
Sold
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @29,038 ( RMB @275,363 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-031172
Sell: 19 Rental: 10
Joe Asia Property Agency

Contact

Alex Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-326448

Tel:  852-91918xxx

Tel:  86-14715449xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Danny Lai

Personal License Number: S644920

Tel:  852-59325xxx

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,241
- 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.