Allway Gardens #3786496 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786496
No: A017776 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Allway Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|25/F),Block E, Middle Floor
[Wealth Property] Two-Bedroom Southeast Facing * $100 Stamp Duty *

● Mid-floor unit with city view ● Approximately 436 sq
● Ideal for owner-occupancy ●
to rent out or invest
● Serious inquiries
● Close to several primary and secondary schools ● Ideal for families ● Large terrace on the 7th floor, perfect for dog walking,
● Contact via WhatsApp

Property Listing ID:
>> Wealthy Properties offers four properties in one area, with ample listings and many potential buyers. More listings available
>> Visit www.weonline.com.hk
All listings on this w ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#890
View
Decoration
Garden view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
499 ft² ( 46.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,615 ( RMB @72,237 /m² )
Saleable Area
436 ft² ( 40.5 m² )
Unit Price: @8,716 ( RMB @82,682 /m² )
Estate
Allway Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|25/F),BLOCK E
Building age: 47 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.187-195 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a Block E Allways Garden
Company License Number: E-085154-B000
Sell: 20 Rental: 18
Wealth Property

Contact

Ms. Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-166082

Tel:  852-96888xxx

Alfred Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-085130

Tel:  852-94697xxx

Tel:  852-24130xxx

Allway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 10/F, Block J
2026-05-19
Land Registry
533ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,505
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 33/F, Block M
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $8,214
+ 9.7%
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 4/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
461ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $7,614
- 12.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 4, 32/F, Block H
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
+ 15.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block J
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,292
+ 337.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 13/F, Block E
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,345
- 20%
Allway Gardens | Flat 8, 18/F, Block Q
2026-05-15
Land Registry
536ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $6,959
+ 32.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block H
2026-05-15
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $7,448
+ 272.4%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 23/F, Block R
2026-05-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $8,104
- 1%
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 6/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,545
- 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.