Classical Gardens #3785897 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3785897
No: 003370 (by agent)

Tai Po Classical Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 19, Phase Iii, Middle Floor
3-Bedroom Studio Suite With Bamboo Shoots On The Rooftop! ! Please Call To View The Property! ! 5616

* A number of other pretty feet or the number of units, please call or Whatsapp JACKY * 56,166,475
** 3 sets of rooms for apartments, please call ** ** ** 56,166,475
franchised new peak Garden Sale or rent a lot of choices here. Call or Whatsapp Jacky for details.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1420
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,046 ft² ( 97.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,673 ( RMB @63,509 /m² )
Saleable Area
842 ft² ( 78.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,290 ( RMB @78,898 /m² )
Estate
Classical Gardens PHASE III
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 19,PHASE III
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Ma Wo Road
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.85 Millions( RMB 5.17 Millions )
Saleable Area
558 ft² @10,484 ( @861.2 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.38 Millions( RMB 7.41 Millions )
Saleable Area
837 ft² @10,012 ( @822.4 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-073656
Sell: 5 Rental: 3

Contact

Jacky

Personal License Number: E-373234

Tel:  852-56166xxx

Classical Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
Classical Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Block 12
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $10,913
+ 17.8%
Classical Gardens | Flat B, 7/F, Block 8
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
+ 87.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
Classical Gardens | Flat A, 10/F, Block 6
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
826ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $9,903
+ 68.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $8,948
- 5.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.