The Beaumount #3785273 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3785273
No: CM74155136 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|45/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
*Genuine Listing* Grand Two-Bedroom Apartment On A Mid-Level Floor |

Specializing in properties in Tseung Kwan O, Sai Kung, and Clear Water Bay, we offer comprehensive and detailed analysis of all new properties in Hong Kong, whether for owner-occupancy, investment, upgrading within the area, or for renting out. Professional and thorough analysis of the entire area!
*Provides one-stop real estate services*
●Free shuttle service for property visits●Tax exemptions●Preferential mortgage loans●Legal consultation●Lawyer referrals●Interior design referrals●Property m ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#411
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-03-25 | Updated:2026-04-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
657 ft² ( 61.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,893 ( RMB @94,013 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,052 ( RMB @124,033 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|45/F),TOWER 2,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳培成路15號連理街商場132號鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 28 Rental: 20
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kason Cheng

Personal License Number: E-449108

Tel:  852-98643xxx

Niki Lau

Personal License Number: S-458984

Tel:  852-92246xxx

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.51 M
@ $12,400
+ 16.7%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,664
+ 7.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,035
+ 20.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.