The Austin #3782461 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3782461
No: EA3388 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),T5A Tower 5,The Austin
Spacious 4-Bedroom + Storeroom + Helper Room +Cp , Luxury Clubhouse, Prime Location

Core location. Above Austin Station, next to Elements, ICC and High-Speed Rail Station, the five railways converge, making transportation convenient. 3 minutes' walk to Jordan Station and 5 minutes' walk to Kowloon Station, Airport Express, and China Hong Kong City Ferry Terminal. It is close to the West Kowloon Cultural and Art Park, Harbor City, and Elements. It has everything you need for culture, leisure, shopping and entertainment, where you can find all kinds of culture, leisure, shopping ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#297
View
Garden view
City view
Created:2026-04-22 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 39.68 Millions ( RMB 34.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,290 ft² ( 119.8 m² )
Unit Price: @30,760 ( RMB @291,564 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),T5A TOWER 5,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 159 Rental: 163

Contact

Suzanne Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E444646

Tel:  852-62275xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,862
+ 13.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,611
- 5.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
+ 9.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$19.65 M
@ $22,796
+ 14.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,216ft²
HKD$41.18 M
@ $33,865
+ 12.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
512ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $27,109
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
581ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $24,957
+ 8.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
899ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $22,803
+ 22.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.