The Harbourside #3778472 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3778472
No: 692497 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(18-29|79/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Practical Three-Bedroom

Practical three-bedroom unit available for sale with leases and vacant premises.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#519
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-19 | Updated:2026-04-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 28 Millions ( RMB 24.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,080 ft² ( 100.3 m²)
Unit Price: @25,926 ( RMB @245,745 /m² )
Saleable Area
794 ft² ( 73.8 m² )
Unit Price: @35,264 ( RMB @334,257 /m² )
Estate
The Harbourside
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(18-29|79/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Austin Road West (e1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 52 Rental: 9
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Michael Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-423427

Tel:  86-18420657xxx

Tel:  852-52172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Harbourside | Flat B, 60/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$52.88 M
@ $48,603
+ 17.5%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $28,856
+ 19%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
+ 19%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $28,374
-
The Harbourside | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $27,733
+ 19.4%
The Harbourside | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $24,667
+ 13.4%
The Harbourside | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $25,300
+ 7.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,056ft²
HKD$33.28 M
@ $31,515
-
The Harbourside | Flat A, High, Block 3
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
805ft²
HKD$37.58 M
@ $46,683
-
The Harbourside | Flat D, Low, Block 1
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.