Ravana Garden #3774990 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3774990
No: 020517 (by agent)

Shatin Ravana Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|29/F),Block 5, Middle Floor
2-Brs Rare For Sale

Quiet environment, dog-friendly, garden and river views, beautiful scenery, complete amenities, approximately a 6-minute walk to Shek Mun MTR station.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#77
View
Decoration
Garden view
River view
Simple
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.45 Millions + ( RMB 4.8 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
471 ft² ( 43.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,571 ( RMB @109,697 /m² )
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,193 ( RMB @134,555 /m² )
Estate
Ravana Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|29/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 On King Street
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Twa Tai Wai Station Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 55 Rental: 1

Contact

Eric Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-008115

Tel:  852-95867xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ravana Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ravana Garden | Flat C, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
- 12.4%
Ravana Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
- 12.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
-
Ravana Garden | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,909
-
Ravana Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
+ 219.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,433
+ 431.9%
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
+ 209.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.