Golden Lion Garden #3745930 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3745930
No: E273839 (by agent)

Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-28|28/F),Golden Peace Court--Block C,Stage Ii
[Exclusive] Unbeatable Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Bright, Enclosed Layout, And Fully Renovated – A

Best Buy

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#157
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.95 Millions ( RMB 3.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,567 ( RMB @71,725 /m² )
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,305 ( RMB @116,635 /m² )
Estate
Golden Lion Garden STAGE II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-28|28/F),GOLDEN PEACE COURT--BLOCK C,STAGE II
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.5-7 Chui Tin St.
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Foo Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, On Ting Mansion, No,49-55 Chik Fu Street, Tai Wai, Shatin
Company License Number: C-076030
Sell: 36 Rental: 25

Contact

Leo Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-651552

Tel:  852-90976xxx

Golden Lion Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $12,834
+ 18.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $12,430
- 3.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,810
- 1.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,310
+ 533.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
+ 73.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $5,075
- 24.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
285ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,035
+ 17.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
260ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,462
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
- 17.8%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $12,399
+ 87%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.