Paterson Building #3733835 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3733835
No: 1909 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Paterson Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Block B
Rare Special Unit For Sale In Causeway Bay, Vacant.

Rare special unit for sale vacant, 3 minutes from MRT station, close to major shopping malls.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#568
Units' Feature
Balcony
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-13 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,000 ( RMB @104,533 /m² )
Saleable Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,791 ( RMB @121,552 /m² )
Estate
Paterson Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 67 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.47 Paterson Street
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4, G/f, Portion, Hoi Deen Crt. 276 Gloucester Road Hk
Company License Number: E-080012
Sell: 2 Rental: 9

Contact

Andrew Chan

Personal License Number: S-363526

Tel:  852-94003xxx

Elsa Chan

Personal License Number: E440297

Tel:  852-61061xxx

Paterson Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Paterson Building | Flat C3, 9/F, Block C
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$7.4 M
+ 132.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
753ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $9,827
-
Paterson Building | Flat C1, 13/F, Block C
2025-11-24
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,484
- 18.8%
Paterson Building | Flat B4, 4/F, Block B
2025-10-31
Land Registry
688ft²
HKD$5.71 M
@ $8,299
+ 171.9%
2025-10-29
Market Info
781ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,484
-
Paterson Building | Flat B4, 16/F, Block B
2025-10-20
Land Registry
688ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,320
+ 294.4%
Paterson Building | Flat A5, 11/F, Block A
2025-10-10
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $13,956
+ 5.3%
Paterson Building | Flat B3, 4/F, Block B
2025-09-25
Land Registry
752ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $8,976
- 26.6%
2025-08-29
Market Info
752ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $8,976
-
Paterson Building | Flat A5, 6/F, Block A
2025-07-02
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $9,739
- 9.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.