Eternal Building #3730653 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3730653
No: 000204246 (by agent)

North Point Eternal Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|23/F), Middle Floor
Quiet 2-Bedroom Apartment In A Residential Area

Large hall and spacious rooms, the building is fully renovated.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#636
Created:2026-04-08 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
618 ft² ( 57.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,414 ( RMB @79,648 /m² )
Saleable Area
459 ft² ( 42.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,329 ( RMB @107,242 /m² )
Estate
Eternal Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|23/F),Eternal Building
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
112 And 114 Tsat Tsz Mui Road
Healthy Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Healthy Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7-8, G/f., Tanner Garden, 18 Tanner Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: C005123
Sell: 10 Rental: 6
Teams Property Agency Ltd.

Contact

Robert Li

Personal License Number: S-098242

Tel:  852-94309xxx

Tel:  852-28563xxx

Thomas Chong

Personal License Number: S-244583

Tel:  852-62821xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tinnie Tsoi

Personal License Number: E-071430

Tel:  852-96311xxx

Tel:  852-28563xxx

Ms. Sye Ting Ting

Personal License Number: S-069695

Tel:  852-91712xxx

Tel:  852-25710xxx

Eternal Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-27
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,438
+ 98.1%
2025-03-07
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
+ 73.3%
2023-08-29
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,983
-
2021-07-14
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,553
+ 14.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.