The Pavilia Farm #3720851 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3720851
No: A109238 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
High Floor(43-53|62/F),Tower 5 (5A), Ii
Real Property Listing, The Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment With Kitchen Cabinets On The Market.

Large residential estate, prime central location, high usable area, new building with clubhouse, excellent management.
Welcome to call and inquire about a large selection of great deals on properties in Gengtian, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, Ma On Shan, Fo Tan, Fanling, and Sheung Shui. I provide the following premium services: bank mortgage application, rental management, legal consultation/lawyer referrals, property viewing and handover inspection. Large housing estates in prime locations, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#50
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.96 Millions ( RMB 11.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
568 ft² ( 52.8 m² )
Unit Price: @22,817 ( RMB @216,275 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(43-53|62/F),TOWER 5 (5A),The Pavilia Farm II
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 205 Rental: 33

Contact

Adrian Ng

Personal License Number: E-313951

Tel:  852-64440xxx

Danny Tai

Personal License Number: E-271133

Tel:  852-92881xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 25/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $25,811
+ 0.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $23,603
+ 14.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$15.95 M
@ $19,597
+ 5.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$19.51 M
@ $23,735
+ 3.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$17.72 M
@ $23,164
+ 17.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 31/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $27,202
+ 23.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 29/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$16.99 M
@ $20,875
+ 7.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$17.54 M
@ $25,162
+ 16.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.