Parc Versailles #3690628 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3690628
No: WP08098377 (by agent)

Tai Wo Parc Versailles [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 12, Parc Versailles I, Middle Floor
Beautifully Decorated Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment, Available Immediately With A Pur

Prime property for sale. Location: The Court, Imperial Garden. Floor/Orientation: Mid-floor, open and north-facing. Room Type: Converted large two-bedroom apartment. Usable area: 922 sq ft. Renovation: Beautifully furnished. East Rail Line: Near Tai Wo Station. Amenities: Clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, shuttle bus. Contact: Mr. Mok

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#238
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,108 ft² ( 102.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,552 ( RMB @109,517 /m² )
Saleable Area
922 ft² ( 85.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,883 ( RMB @131,616 /m² )
Estate
Parc Versailles PARC VERSAILLES I
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 12,PARC VERSAILLES I
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8, Mui Shu Hang Road
Parc Versailles( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Wo( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 138, 1/f, Big Day Mall, Heung Sze Wui Street, Tai Po
Company License Number: E-350147-A000
Sell: 11 Rental: 5

Contact

Jacky Mok Name Card

Personal License Number: E350147

Tel:  852-92005xxx

Parc Versailles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,009ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,406
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
997ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $10,231
+ 62.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
1,012ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,751
- 1.8%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
879ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $9,727
+ 85.1%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1,001ft²
HKD$10.98 M
@ $10,969
+ 99.6%
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
997ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $10,231
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $11,122
+ 33.3%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,016ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $11,122
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,751
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
1,005ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,237
+ 114.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.