The Holborn #3485521 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3485521
No: C191819 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho The Holborn [Agency Ads]
Unit B7,Mid Floor(3-15|32/F), Middle Floor

Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#111
Sole Agent
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
237 ft² ( 22.0 m² )
Unit Price: @21,097 ( RMB @200,131 /m² )
Estate
The Holborn
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit B7,Mid Floor(3-15|32/F),The Holborn
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shau Kei Wan Road
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
Company License Number: C-058624
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
City Realtor Fair Union

Contact

Happy Lee

Personal License Number: E-356538

Tel:  852-98777xxx

The Holborn - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
+ 3.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
260ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,000
- -
2026-04-17
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,524
- 10.7%
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
- 11%
2026-03-11
Market Info
Balcony
228ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,614
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
237ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $19,696
- 2.3%
2025-07-22
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,182
- 23.7%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,739
- 8.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.