Pictorial Garden #3033617 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3033617
No: S026939 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-26|26/F),Galaxy Court--Block A, Middle Floor
Bargain Price For A 3-Bedroom Horse Farm River View

Extremely good deals
Inquiries welcome
Our staff has been based in Sha Tin for 20 years (Shop 52, Tai Wai MTR Station / Shop 9, Shek Mun MTR Station).
specialize in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Ma On Shan, and Tai Po, and are very familiar with all types of new and resale properties, including luxury homes, Home Ownership Scheme flats, village houses, and public housing. We have a large inventory and a high-quality clientele. We offer free bank property valuations, mortgage referrals/refinancing, and ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#25
View
Units' Feature
Good view
River view
Ensuite
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.08 Millions ( RMB 8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,187 ft² ( 110.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,650 ( RMB @72,569 /m² )
Saleable Area
839 ft² ( 77.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,822 ( RMB @102,660 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-26|26/F),GALAXY COURT--BLOCK A
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Sm9, Mtr Shek Mun Station, Ma On Shan Line, N.t.
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 65 Rental: 3

Contact

Leo Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-135792

Tel:  852-61287xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.