La Mansion #2980204 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2980204
No: CFH20240318 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu La Mansion [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
There Are Votes To Share, For Those Of You Who Like Privacy

Near the Ping Shan Light Rail Station, it is both prosperous and quiet. It has two open-air cafes and a garden in front of the door. It is suitable for a family or those who like privacy. Tickets are available and you can make an appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
House
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.8 Millions ( RMB 16.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,621 ft² ( 150.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,598 ( RMB @109,885 /m² )
Estate
La Mansion
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Ping Kwai Road
Lr Tong Fong Tsuen Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tong Fong Tsuen Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Hei Tsuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 天水圍天秀路8號天一商城2071號舖
Company License Number: C-058077
Sell: 7 Rental: 7
Chun Fu Home Ltd

Contact

Cherish Shiu

Personal License Number: S-618544

Tel:  852-59310xxx

Ivan To

Personal License Number: E-285083

Tel:  852-68898xxx

La Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
La Mansion | House 41
2025-06-20
Land Registry
1,590ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $7,862
- 38.1%
2025-06-05
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,577ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $7,926
-
La Mansion | House 30
2025-04-09
Land Registry
1,614ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $9,294
- 19.1%
La Mansion | House 23
2024-01-12
Land Registry
1,589ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,699
- 19%
La Mansion | House 19
2021-11-26
Land Registry
1,637ft²
HKD$19.61 M
@ $11,976
- -
La Mansion | House 9
2021-07-02
Land Registry
1,591ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,256
- 0.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.