Mei Foo Sun Chuen #2966136 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2966136
No: S066733 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),No.11 Glee Path,Phase 2, Middle Floor
Mei Foo Sun Village>>Southeast/Garden View/Beautiful Decoration

1. The unit for sale is unit D on the middle floor of No. 11 Geely Path. It has been renovated into 2 bedrooms and 2 living rooms, a studio and a work study room, suitable for a well-off family, etc...

2. It is close to the MTRA exit, and the transportation is very convenient.

3. The underground lobby can go directly to the unit without having to fall off the platform. It is convenient to get up and down.

4. The owner has good decoration for his own use. If the guest is suitable for ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#107
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.38 Millions ( RMB 7.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
960 ft² ( 89.2 m²)
Unit Price: @8,729 ( RMB @82,805 /m² )
Saleable Area
705 ft² ( 65.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,887 ( RMB @112,763 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),NO.11 GLEE PATH,PHASE 2
Building age: 55 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-4 Glee Path
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G6, G/f, Winner Mansion 23 Nam On Street, Shau Kei Wan Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-002528
Sell: 15 Rental: 13
Prosperous Realty Limited

Contact

Ben Tsang

Personal License Number: E-059391

Tel:  852-54441xxx

Tel:  852-98334xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.