Fung Shing Court #2852566 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2852566
No: A234881 (by agent)

Shatin Fung Shing Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 15,High Floor(25-34|34/F),Wah Shing House--Block B
#High-Rise Southeast# Sell At The Agreed Price, No Reversal.

Call anytime!

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#5423
Mountain view
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.25 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
539 ft² ( 50.1 m²)
Unit Price: @6,865 ( RMB @64,985 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Fung Shing Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 15,High Floor(25-34|34/F),WAH SHING HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Fung Shek Street
Chun Shek Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate, Che Kung Miu Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 16b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No.16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15&35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai,sha Tin, Nt
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 54 Rental: 14

Contact

Ka Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-352978

Tel:  852-96822xxx

Fung Shing Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 693ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $6,566
+ 15.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.34 M
@ $6,197
+ 22.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
381ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,472
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,308
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 693ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $4,401
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $6,642
+ 14.4%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $5,937
+ 310.3%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,308
+ 277.8%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $5,863
+ 271.8%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $6,085
+ 166.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.