Tai Yuen Court #1567250 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1567250
No: 558A (by agent)

Wan Chai Tai Yuen Court [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(16-25|25/F)
Joyce筍盤推介:靚裝修即買即住即收租,囍匯旁邊,靚仔大堂,高層揚開,2分鐘地鐵站,十二名校網,歡迎來電查詢

joyce筍盤推介:靚裝修即買即住即收租,囍匯旁邊,靚仔大堂,高層揚開,2分鐘地鐵站,十二名校網,歡迎來電查詢

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#257
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.78 Millions ( RMB 5.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,318 ( RMB @126,549 /m² )
Saleable Area
311 ft² ( 28.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,585 ( RMB @176,597 /m² )
Estate
Tai Yuen Court
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Tai Yuen Court
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Yuen Street
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
Company License Number: c-062443
Sell: 53 Rental: 24
Century21 Asia

Contact

Joyce Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-505680

Tel:  852-28663xxx

Tel:  852-67716xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $16,656
+ 48%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $14,827
+ 83.7%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,334
+ 265.5%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,173
+ 14.1%
2025-02-19
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $14,451
+ 69.5%
2022-08-23
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $17,572
+ 113.3%
2022-06-16
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $19,871
+ 243.3%
2022-06-14
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $19,293
+ 11.1%
2022-06-07
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $18,424
-
2022-06-06
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $19,871
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.