Mai Wah Industrial Building #3857870 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857870
No: 05036410 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Mai Wah Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Mei Wah, Kwai Chung - One-Room Office/Storage Unit With Independent External Toilet, Suitable For Va

.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#40
View
Decoration
Offices use
Good view
Simple
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 7,300 ( RMB 6,445 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14.3 ( RMB @135.89 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Mai Wah Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 51 Year
Room and Toilet
1 Bedroom
Address
1/7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Greenknoll Court Shek Pai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat B7, G/f, Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-032426
Sell: 15 Rental: 25
Chief Property Agency Limited

Contact

Fiona Kan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-501905

Tel:  852-62386xxx

Ben Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-359108

Tel:  852-61231xxx

Mai Wah Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat B, Low, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2026-01-16
Market Info
Gross 3,343ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $11
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Middle, Mai Wah Industrial Building
2025-12-16
Market Info
Gross 2,000ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $11
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat A(12), High, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2025-11-11
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
Leased HKD$8,300
@ $20
-
2025-11-03
Market Info
Gross 3,343ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $13
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat B7, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2025-10-21
Market Info
Gross 685ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $58
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat B1-B5, Middle, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2025-09-26
Market Info
Gross 2,000ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $10
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
Leased HKD$8,500
@ $20
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat A(13), High, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2025-04-02
Market Info
Gross 256ft²
Leased HKD$5,800
@ $23
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Flat C3, Low, Mai Wah Ind Bldg
2025-03-05
Market Info
Gross 752ft²
Leased HKD$10,152
@ $14
-
Mai Wah Industrial Building | Low, Mai Wah Industrial Building
2025-02-25
Market Info
Gross 3,775ft²
Leased HKD$54,330
@ $14
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.