Island Centre #3854354 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854354
No: WCCC220426FR (by agent)

Causeway Bay Island Centre [Agency Ads]
Multifunctional Commercial Units For Rent In Causeway Bay: Office Space Or Upstairs Shop Space Avail

Best price for lease, With decorated, Suit for any business

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#36
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 30,000 ( RMB 26,439 )
Gross Area
1,000 ft² ( 92.9 m²)
Unit Price: @30 ( RMB @284.59 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Island Centre
HK Island Causeway Bay
Building age: 41 Year
Room and Toilet
2 Bedrooms
Address
No.1 Great George Street
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Sogo Department Store, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Central
Company License Number: C-090783
Sell: 16 Rental: 7

Contact

Wave Lee

Personal License Number: E-305393

Tel:  852-61980xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Market Info
Gross 1,475ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $37
-
2026-01-30
Market Info
Gross 810ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $33
-
2025-09-29
Market Info
Gross 1,475ft²
Leased HKD$35,400
@ $24
-
Island Centre | High, Island Beverley
2025-07-09
Market Info
Gross 1,066ft²
Leased HKD$29,848
@ $28
-
2025-03-20
Market Info
Gross 1,350ft²
Leased HKD$26,200
@ $19
-
Island Centre | Low, Island Beverley
2025-03-19
Market Info
Gross 1,465ft²
Leased HKD$43,950
@ $30
-
2025-02-24
Market Info
Gross 927ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $28
-
2024-10-07
Market Info
Gross 833ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $31
-
2024-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 833ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $32
-
2024-05-31
Market Info
Gross 810ft²
Leased HKD$21,060
@ $26
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.