Island Beverley

Island Beverley Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,443 -62.97%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,800
Listing Price
HKD$9.9 M - HKD$10 M 2units For Sale
@9,287 - @9,381
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Island Beverley Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$29,800 - HKD$30,000 2units Rental
@30 - @36

Island Beverley Sold Price Trend

Island Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,066ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $8,443
-
2021-01-21
Land Registry
Gross 810ft²
HKD$18.47 M
@ $22,800
-
2018-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 870ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $24,483
-
Loading...

Island Beverley FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Island Beverley, located at 1 Great George Street, Causeway Bay, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Management Company:
HONG YIP SERVICES COMPANY LTD

Island Beverley Agency Company

Central
For sell 16
For lease 7
For sell 3
For lease 32
觀塘巧明街111-113號富利廣場15樓1505室
For sell 40
For lease 16

Map

Island Beverley Map
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Sogo Department Store, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Island Beverley CAUSEWAY BAY CENTRE
Built 42 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,443 HKD$7,738
Changed -62.97% +64.22%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$9.9 M - HKD$10 M HKD$2.8 M - HKD$36 M
Rental $37.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.3% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --