Park Haven #3861502 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861502
No: SA405077 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Park Haven [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|31/F)
Centrally Located Premium Apartment With Clubhouse & Tranquility

Layout & Condition: Newly renovated, well-kept 1-bedroom layout with a dual-balcony design that floods the apartment with natural light and offers mostly unobstructed views.
Kitchen & Appliances: Features a rare enclosed kitchen with a gas stove (perfect for real cooking) and comes fully equipped with essential kitchen appliances.
Comfort: Fitted with split-type air conditioners throughout for a quiet and comfortable living environment.
Amenities & Location: Access to a premium residents' clubho ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Soundwill
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#35
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,888 ( RMB 21,089 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
579 ft² ( 53.8 m²)
Unit Price: @41.3 ( RMB @392.47 /m² )
Saleable Area
427 ft² ( 39.7 m² )
Unit Price: @55.9 ( RMB @531.22 /m² )
Estate
Park Haven
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|31/F),Park Haven
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Haven Street
Caroline Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Causeway Bay (cotton Path)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caroline Hill Road, Leighton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 5, G/f, 429 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-057183
Sell: 5 Rental: 8

Contact

Derek Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E424689

Tel:  852-61238xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Haven - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
428ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
428ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $57
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
375ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $61
-
2026-03-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
390ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $59
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $58
-
2025-11-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
390ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $60
-
2025-10-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
377ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $56
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
588ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $49
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
581ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $50
-
2025-09-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
588ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.