Sunshine City #3860067 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860067
No: B0154286 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sunshine City [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),Block 4,Phase 5, Middle Floor
2 Large, Clean Apartments In The City Center, Available For Immediate Occupancy.

2 large, clean apartments in the city center, available for immediate occupancy.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#24
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,800 ( RMB 15,715 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m²)
Unit Price: @32.8 ( RMB @311.7 /m² )
Saleable Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m² )
Unit Price: @43 ( RMB @408.63 /m² )
Estate
Sunshine City Phase 5
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),BLOCK 4,Phase 5
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 On Shing Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G23, G/f, Mostown (phase 5), 18 On Luk Street, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 733 Rental: 64

Contact

Dick Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: s592897

Tel:  852-92738xxx

Tel:  852-94569xxx

Sunshine City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $45
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $45
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
338ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
338ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $36
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.