Ying Pont Building #3859928 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859928
No: 47288 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Ying Pont Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F)
1 Bed Soho

Good rent

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,126 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m²)
Unit Price: @40 ( RMB @380.12 /m² )
Saleable Area
260 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @61.5 ( RMB @584.43 /m² )
Estate
Ying Pont Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F),Ying Pont Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
69 & 71 Peel Street
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yen Fook Building, 122 Second Street.
Company License Number: C-101762
Sell: 7 Rental: 15

Contact

Tony Chan

Personal License Number: S-602894

Tel:  852-65359xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
260ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $69
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
1 Room
260ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
2025-11-11
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
175ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $66
-
2025-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
260ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $54
-
2025-03-10
Market Info
1 Room
260ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $58
-
2023-09-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2023-03-07
Market Info
1 Room
260ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $50
-
2022-12-01
Market Info
260ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $50
-
2022-10-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $55
-
2022-10-06
Market Info
260ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.