Peony House #3859068 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859068
No: D228635 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Peony House [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|13/F),Peony House East
"Beautifully Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment On A Mid-Floor Unit With Separate Wet And Dry Areas, Full

*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, Tai Shing Building, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,000 ( RMB 8,807 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
304 ft² ( 28.2 m² )
Unit Price: @32.9 ( RMB @311.9 /m² )
Estate
Peony House
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|13/F),PEONY HOUSE EAST
Building age: 65 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Foo Kwai Street
Foo Kwai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Foo Kwai Street, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 142 Rental: 93

Contact

Mark Kung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398

Tel:  852-53030xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kola Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460170

Tel:  852-98362xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jay Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-637171

Tel:  852-95194xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271

Tel:  852-98236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Peony House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-01-27
Market Info
399ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $28
-
2023-02-20
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $31
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.