The Southside #3858971 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858971
No: M100924925 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(18-28|38/F),Tower 2B,La Marina, Middle Floor
La Marina Expert, Two Bedrooms En-Closed Kitchen , Decant Layout

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Sea view
City view
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 31,000 ( RMB 27,368 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
553 ft² ( 51.4 m² )
Unit Price: @56.1 ( RMB @533.12 /m² )
Estate
The Southside La Marina
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(18-28|38/F),Tower 2B,La Marina
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Rd., Wong Chuk Hang, South District, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 15 Rental: 22
Midland Realty

Contact

Roy Chan

Personal License Number: S-677516

Tel:  852-60769xxx

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
290ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $64
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
290ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $64
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
919ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
919ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.