Park Ivy #3858876 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858876
No: M251973797 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Ivy [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F), Middle Floor
*Real-Time Offer* Open To All, Students Welcome To Schedule A Viewing/Inquiry.

Specializing in: Olympics/Tai Kok Tsui/Cheung Sham District/Four Asian Tigers/
The latest and most comprehensive list of properties for sale and purchase in the area, including utilities (water, electricity, gas) and name transfer information. 24-hour inquiry available. Contact Ms. Chen via WeChat: rainbow5118

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#147
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,000 ( RMB 12,330 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m²)
Unit Price: @39.9 ( RMB @378.27 /m² )
Saleable Area
256 ft² ( 23.8 m² )
Unit Price: @54.7 ( RMB @518.58 /m² )
Estate
Park Ivy
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F),Park Ivy
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Ivy Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107, 1/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Choi Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-549046

Tel:  852-51395xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2026-01-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2026-01-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $50
-
2025-12-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2025-11-30
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-07-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
776ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $41
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $47
-
2025-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
322ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $48
-
2024-10-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.