Fairview Height #3858515 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858515
No: E690855 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Fairview Height [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(25-34|34/F),Fairview Height
3Brs.1Bathroom.close To Soho Escalator,Pool

3BRS.VERY EFFICIENT,GOOD SIZE OF
LAYOUT

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 30,000 ( RMB 26,422 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
681 ft² ( 63.3 m²)
Unit Price: @44.1 ( RMB @418.08 /m² )
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58.7 ( RMB @556.5 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Height
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(25-34|34/F),FairView Height
Building age: 30 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Seymour Road
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, G/f., 33 Caine Road, Midlevels.
Company License Number: C-104519
Sell: 8 Rental: 8

Contact

Winnie Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-434169

Tel:  852-98316xxx

Fairview Height - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $57
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $51
-
2025-07-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $53
-
2025-03-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $49
-
2024-10-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $51
-
2024-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2024-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $42
-
2024-05-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $46
-
2024-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $49
-
2023-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.