Everwin Mansion #3858440 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858440
No: 626736 (by agent)

Wan Chai Everwin Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F), Middle Floor
Newly Renovated 1-Bedroom Unit, Owned By A Familiar Homeowner.

One-bedroom unit, simply decorated, surrounded by complete amenities in the Wan Chai area with a 24-hour living circle, within the 12 school districts, and with convenient transportation.
5 minutes to Wan Chai Station
Welcome to call and schedule a viewing. We also have other great deals in the area available.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,916 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m²)
Unit Price: @45.1 ( RMB @427.56 /m² )
Saleable Area
282 ft² ( 26.2 m² )
Unit Price: @56 ( RMB @530.9 /m² )
Estate
Everwin Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Everwin Mansion
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Johnston Road
Methodist House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Methodist House, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-085809
Sell: 44 Rental: 25

Contact

Alex Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-626653

Tel:  852-91520xxx

Tel:  852-23980xxx

Everwin Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
375ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $43
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
Flat Roof
547ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $26
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
376ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $43
-
2023-05-06
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$13,200
@ $50
-
2021-09-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
375ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.