Chill Residence #3858233 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858233
No: SA438980 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Brand New Small 3-Bedroom Apartment With Key, Angela. Convenient For Viewing.

***Owners are welcome to list their properties***
CHOICE Rental Listings > Updated May 2026 (with key)
Blue East Coast 2-bedroom, 516 sq ft, $22,000
3-bedroom, 707 sq ft waterfront apartment near the waterfront, priced at $26,000.
Langyu Open and practical 261 sq ft $15,000
Langyu 2 bedrooms, 1 living room, 474 sq ft, $21,000
Langyu 2.5 bedrooms, 589 sq ft, $28,800
Maya 2-bedroom, 495 sq ft, $20,000
Maya, 3 bedrooms, 627 sq ft, $26,000
One-bedroom apartment with ocean view in Hyde Bay, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Poly
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#58
Dryer
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,661 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
589 ft² ( 54.7 m² )
Unit Price: @47.5 ( RMB @450.32 /m² )
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|41/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yau Tong
Company License Number: C-096863
Rental: 3
Choice Estate Limited

Contact

Angela Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474353

Tel:  852-23279xxx

Tel:  852-55427xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
331ft²
Leased HKD$16,600
@ $50
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
331ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $56
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
341ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $48
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, High, Tower 1
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
331ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $46
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
341ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.