Man King Building #3858146 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858146
No: A926090 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Man King Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F), Middle Floor
Sheung Wan * Man King Building * Renovated * 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room

furnish
Some appliances in a 1-bedroom, 1-living room apartment
3 minutes to MTR

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#55
Partially Furnished
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,009 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
195 ft² ( 18.1 m² )
Unit Price: @64.1 ( RMB @607.69 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Man King Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(4-13|22/F),Man King Building
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.9-11 Bonham Strand West
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Market, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 46 Wing Lok Street East Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-021554
Sell: 1 Rental: 4

Contact

Daisy Cheng

Personal License Number: E-044908

Tel:  852-91921xxx

Ms. Yuen

Personal License Number: E-047558

Tel:  852-91481xxx

Ms. Tong

Personal License Number: S-036760

Tel:  852-91278xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-13
Market Info
195ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $51
-
2023-04-20
Market Info
214ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $51
-
2022-07-16
Market Info
214ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $47
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.