Kin Liong Mansion #3857554 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857554
No: 2026521KL (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kin Liong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|15/F), Middle Floor
For Hku Students【Kin Liong Mansion】2 Bedrooms ➠ For Lease

2 Bedrooms in Kennedy town
●→ 2 Bedrooms
●→ Size : 339'
●→ Open View
●→ HKU in Kennedy Town
●→ within 1 Min to Kennedy Town Exit B
~~~We have key Welcome to ask for the available Price and Viewing~~~
Please feel free to contact Cecilia for more details.
Mobile : +852 (WhatsApp Me or We Chat Me)

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#132
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,228 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
339 ft² ( 31.5 m² )
Unit Price: @44.2 ( RMB @419.55 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Kin Liong Mansion
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|15/F),Kin Liong Mansion
Building age: 56 Year
Rental Start Date
2026-05-23
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.26 North Street
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-020545
Sell: 1 Rental: 25
Island Property Consultancy Limited

Contact

Cecilia

Personal License Number: E-316751

Tel:  852-97393xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-08-01
Market Info
376ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $43
-
2023-01-01
Market Info
336ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $46
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
339ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $38
-
2022-05-02
Market Info
376ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $32
-
2022-05-02
Market Info
376ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $32
-
2021-08-15
Market Info
376ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.