Kee On Building #3857332 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857332
No: 064I-3 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Kee On Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|24/F), Middle Floor
【Exclusive Vr/Whole Floor】New Decoration / Near Park / Full Furnished

Conveniently located on the Hollywood Road, this unit is newly renovated and in close proximity to Hollywood Road Park.
 
There are other units (high, low floor) to choose from. We can arrange a one-off viewing. There is room for negotiation, welcome to inquire.
 
If you are not in Hong Kong, we are pleased to arrange online contract signing service for you. We will also set up water, electricity, and gas supply before your arrival, as well as provide a dedicated car to pick you up and transfer ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#29
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,300 ( RMB 16,138 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
364 ft² ( 33.8 m²)
Unit Price: @50.3 ( RMB @477.45 /m² )
Saleable Area
257 ft² ( 23.9 m² )
Unit Price: @71.2 ( RMB @675.83 /m² )
Estate
Kee On Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),Kee On Building
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.200 Hollywood Road
Po Yan Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Ku Road, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
Company License Number: C-060636
Sell: 63 Rental: 180
Omura Property Limited

Contact

Josie Wu

Personal License Number: E-447821

Tel:  852-91449xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Moon Yau

Personal License Number: S-683126

Tel:  852-91558xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kee On Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-01-05
Market Info
273ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $44
-
2022-10-01
Market Info
273ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $44
-
2021-06-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
257ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.