Man Cheong Building #3857214 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857214
No: F0689758 (by agent)

Jordan Man Cheong Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|18/F), Middle Floor
Commission-Free Direct Owner! Subway Entrance, Convenient Transportation, Welcome To Call For Inquir

*Located at Wenchang Building, 25-47 Wenchang Street, next to the West Kowloon High Speed Rail Station*
*Full range of living facilities, restaurants, convenience stores, supermarkets, high-end department stores*
*Elegant new decoration*
*1 minute walk to the High Speed Rail Station & Austin Station*
*7 minutes walk to Jordan MTR Station & Yau Ma Tei MTR Station*
*7 minutes by West Rail at Austin Station to Polytechnic University*
*16 minutes by West Rail at Austin Station to Baptist ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#169
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 6,500 ( RMB 5,739 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
100 ft² ( 9.3 m² )
Unit Price: @65 ( RMB @617.69 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Man Cheong Building
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|18/F),Man Cheong Building
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.26-48 Man Wai Street
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hsr West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 164 Rental: 104

Contact

Raymond Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-418235

Tel:  852-94886xxx

Tel:  852-23753xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Elsa Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-259561

Tel:  852-65004xxx

Tel:  852-23753xxx

Man Cheong Building - Other Units

Man Cheong Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.