Artview Court #3857146 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857146
No: 026523 (by agent)

Chai Wan Artview Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-15|15/F), Middle Floor
A Quiet Oasis Amidst Bustling Activity, With Convenient Transportation.

Looking for good tenants

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#35
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,000 ( RMB 10,582 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
323 ft² ( 30.0 m²)
Unit Price: @37.2 ( RMB @353.1 /m² )
Saleable Area
309 ft² ( 28.7 m² )
Unit Price: @38.8 ( RMB @368.29 /m² )
Estate
Artview Court
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Artview Court
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Hong Ping Street
Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Shing Court, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Shing Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G62 Winner Centre
Company License Number: C-053032
Sell: 38 Rental: 12

Contact

Garnet Chan

Personal License Number: S-704500

Tel:  852-60316xxx

Kammy Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-167397

Tel:  852-60317xxx

Esther Lee

Personal License Number: S-505152

Tel:  852-93877xxx

Tel:  852-60317xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-12-11
Market Info
328ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.