Mont Vert #3856472 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856472
No: P008312 (by agent)

Tai Po Mont Vert [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|21/F),Tower 1,Phase Ii
Tai Po,3 Bedrooms

with free shuttle bus

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#161
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,800 ( RMB 19,246 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
778 ft² ( 72.3 m² )
Unit Price: @28 ( RMB @266.08 /m² )
Estate
Mont Vert Phase 2
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|21/F),TOWER 1,PHASE II
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$2,980
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Yuen Road
Fung Yuen Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lau Hang( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, House 1, Case Papillon, 138 Fung Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
Company License Number: C-042821
Sell: 128 Rental: 65
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd

Contact

Dave Fong

Personal License Number: S-466770

Tel:  852-93120xxx

Mont Vert - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
165ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
165ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $55
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
196ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $46
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
196ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $46
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
181ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $50
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
181ft²
Leased HKD$9,000
@ $50
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
778ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $27
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
749ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $26
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
778ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $27
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
749ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $26
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.