Chinese Mansion #3856340 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856340

Cheung Sha Wan Chinese Mansion [Landlord Ads]
Full Thickness
No Commission On Suite At 279 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan (1/F).

A suite unit on the first floor of 279 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, is 5 minutes from the MTR. The unit is well-proportioned, clean, and tidy. It has a separate kitchen and bathroom with air conditioning and a hot water heater. Each approximately 80-square-foot suite has a separate bathroom and shower (with an electric hot water heater), ensuring a high level of privacy.
Mr. Tan's Tel:

Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#105
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 3,800 ( RMB 3,351 )
Saleable Area
80 ft² ( 7.4 m² )
Unit Price: @47.5 ( RMB @450.87 /m² )

Mr Tam

Tel:  852-68073xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.