Wai Yip House #3856247 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856247
No: 037117 (by agent)

Prince Edward Wai Yip House [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|13/F)
✮Extremely Cheap And Ready To Sell✮ Photos Available! Newly Renovated In Prince Edward, One Bedroom

I have the video; feel free to schedule a viewing!
WeChat: Re_ftt
More rental listings are available on IG: hkhouse_renee
-
[One-bedroom apartment in the heart of Prince Edward, newly renovated, with garden views]
[A few minutes from Prince Edward/Mong Kok East Station, adjacent to Flower Market]
[This is not a ground-level elevator; you need to walk one floor to exit.]
Everything is nearby, making life so convenient.
[Square spacing, extremely high practicality]
【Feel free to call/What ...

Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#103
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,800 ( RMB 8,631 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
200 ft² ( 18.6 m² )
Unit Price: @49 ( RMB @464.54 /m² )
Estate
Wai Yip House
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|13/F),Wai Yip House
Building age: 58 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.174 And 176 Prince Edward Road West
Heep Woh Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heep Woh Primary School, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Queen Elizabeth School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-077939
Sell: 88 Rental: 75
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed

Contact

Rose Chau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-588960

Tel:  852-60351xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-641348

Tel:  852-95871xxx

Tel:  852-63883xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Yip House - Other Units

Wai Yip House Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.