Lai Yan Lau #3855202 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855202
No: 44559 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Lai Yan Lau [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|19/F), Middle Floor
Lai Yan Lau|Queen's Road West|Studio|Open View|Good Location |Close To Mtr

If you are interested, please mark down the *Reference Number*
and we can arrange a time to view.
=============================
=============================
Studio List
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w0F3fsSZsENt6NQqx7ZztdqLLBtui8Vhjb--w68FWtU/edit?usp=sharing
=============================
1BR List
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1RFGv9ukpdIFWpXmzRIKwNoOic8kxT4eAGPUYxMI8xsQ/edit?usp=sharing
=============================
Outdoor List
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1399Mz ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,500 ( RMB 13,683 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
263 ft² ( 24.4 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @559.67 /m² )
Estate
Lai Yan Lau
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|19/F),Lai Yan Lau
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.42-56 Queens Road West
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Yan Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 24 Queen's Road West, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-027684
Sell: 12 Rental: 22
Tin Lap Property Company Limited

Contact

Anny Chau

Personal License Number: E-335451

Tel:  852-60428xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Man Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-307013

Tel:  852-60208xxx

Tel:  852-25446xxx

Joe Leong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-049586

Tel:  852-90502xxx

Tel:  852-25446xxx

Joel To Name Card

Personal License Number: S-525240

Tel:  852-97558xxx

Tel:  852-25446xxx

Lai Yan Lau - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-06
Market Info
263ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $48
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
304ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.