Man Wai Building #3854194 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854194
No: 63212 (by agent)

Jordan Man Wai Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-18|18/F)
South-Facing And Open, An Excellent Choice For Owner-Occupancy – Don't Miss Out!

South-facing, spacious, luxurious, and practical – an excellent choice for owner-occupancy and not to be missed.

Apartment
Apartment
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,200 ( RMB 8,134 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $104,880 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $5,520
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
180 ft² ( 16.7 m² )
Unit Price: @51.1 ( RMB @486.33 /m² )
Estate
Man Wai Building
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-18|18/F),Man Wai Building
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-23 Man Cheong Street Nos.2-24 Man Wai Street
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
Company License Number: C-046992
Sell: 20 Rental: 69
King Hung Property Company Limited

Contact

Ivory Name Card

Personal License Number: S355025

Tel:  852-66898xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ellen Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S612760

Tel:  852-67061xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Edwin

Personal License Number: S-013204

Tel:  852-93122xxx

Tel:  86-14714303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy

Personal License Number: S340509

Tel:  852-69383xxx

Man Wai Building - Other Units

Man Wai Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.