Iuniq Residence #3854144 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854144
No: E16788 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Iuniq Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),Iuniq, Middle Floor
[Beautifully Furnished Apartment At A Bargain Price] Fully Equipped With Appliances, Open-Flame Kitc

[Beautifully Furnished Apartment at a Bargain Price] Fully furnished with appliances, spacious and practical one-bedroom apartment! Plenty of keys and trays in the main area! (Xiaohongshu: Simonchoy)

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#181
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,473 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m²)
Unit Price: @44 ( RMB @418.76 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @560.57 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Iuniq Residence
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),IUniQ
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.305 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
Company License Number: E-109249-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 15
Central Property

Contact

Mi Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688745

Tel:  852-96925xxx

Tel:  86-13670087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Simon Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-109249

Tel:  852-96548xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Iuniq Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $52
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
Utility Platform
298ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
Utility Platform
376ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $49
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $47
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $50
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $52
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-07
Market Info
Utility Platform
364ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $48
-
2025-04-04
Market Info
Utility Platform
297ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $52
-
2024-10-14
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.