Jones Hive #3854132 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854132
No: JH20260539 (by agent)

Tai Hang Jones Hive [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(31-41|41/F)
Luxury One-Bedroom Apartment In Tai Hang For Rent

Full mountain view, beautifully decorated, with clubhouse units

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 26,000 ( RMB 22,989 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
333 ft² ( 30.9 m² )
Unit Price: @78.1 ( RMB @743.3 /m² )
Estate
Jones Hive
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(31-41|41/F),Jones Hive
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Jones Street
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港英皇道37號金山閣地下1號舖
Company License Number: C-053187
Sell: 6 Rental: 12

Contact

Carmen So Name Card

Personal License Number: E-335368

Tel:  852-90841xxx

Tel:  852-25678xxx

Eddie Wong

Personal License Number: E-469486

Tel:  852-52258xxx

Canice Leung

Personal License Number: E-457069

Tel:  852-62102xxx

Jones Hive - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
440ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $64
-
2025-03-06
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
328ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2025-03-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $55
-
2024-10-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $54
-
2024-06-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2024-04-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $55
-
2023-12-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
440ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $55
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
554ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.