Shun Cheong Mansion #3853924 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853924
No: 065943 (by agent)

Mong Kok Shun Cheong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(2-11|22/F), Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Detached Unit In Yau Ma Tei. Bright And Sunny, Close To The Mtr.

Call to schedule an appointment:
[The renovation manager is loved by everyone]
[This place is perfect for those who don't want to wash their hair]
Convenient transportation, near subway station
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Complete amenities and comfortable living]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence*
* Owners are ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#161
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,200 ( RMB 13,419 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @31.8 ( RMB @302.19 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @38.6 ( RMB @366.81 /m² )
Estate
Shun Cheong Mansion
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(2-11|22/F),Shun Cheong Mansion
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.913-923 Canton Road
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n53)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n52)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b(4a), G/f., Cheong Yuen Apts 2,4,6,8&8a. Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
Company License Number: C-105797
Sell: 5 Rental: 129

Contact

Jimmy Yip

Personal License Number: E-488858

Tel:  852-62003xxx

Viola Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-698074

Tel:  852-92737xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ada Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706315

Tel:  852-96833xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Maggie Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706943

Tel:  852-44085xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shun Cheong Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-05
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $53
-
2024-01-27
Market Info
360ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $51
-
2022-12-24
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.