King Lam Estate #3853622 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853622
No: CI78753126 (by agent)

Po Lam King Lam Estate [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F),King Lui House
A Great Deal! Elegant Decor, Open Views, Connected To A Large Shopping Mall, A Tranquil Yet Vibrant

We also have a large number of rental properties available; please inquire.

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#344
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Simple
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,036 )
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @35.2 ( RMB @334.5 /m² )
Estate
King Lam Estate
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),King Lui House
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Po Lam Road North
Ho Ming Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Ming Court, Kai King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
King Lam Estate, Po Lam Road North( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G26a , G/f ,metro City Phase 1 , 1 Wan Hang Road , Tseung Kwan O , Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Iman Man

Personal License Number: s-708493

Tel:  852-92917xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
150ft²
Leased HKD$9,800
@ $65
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
164ft²
Leased HKD$8,800
@ $54
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
349ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $36
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$9,500
@ $62
-
2025-11-16
Market Info
Balcony
349ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $40
-
2025-09-28
Market Info
208ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $55
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $44
-
2025-02-01
Market Info
164ft²
Leased HKD$9,280
@ $57
-
2024-11-12
Market Info
366ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $33
-
2024-06-16
Market Info
407ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $29
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.