The Hudson #3853512 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853512
No: 128672 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Hudson [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-28|43/F),The Hudson, Middle Floor
2 Bed Open View

Good rent

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#117
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 35,000 ( RMB 30,826 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m² )
Unit Price: @75.4 ( RMB @714.82 /m² )
Estate
The Hudson
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-28|43/F),THE HUDSON
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11-29 Davis Street
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yen Fook Building, 122 Second Street.
Company License Number: C-101762
Sell: 5 Rental: 13

Contact

Tony Chan

Personal License Number: S-602894

Tel:  852-65359xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
658ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $62
-
2025-09-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
324ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $74
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $67
-
2025-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
324ft²
Leased HKD$22,191
@ $68
-
2025-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
544ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
2025-02-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $69
-
2024-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
658ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $61
-
2024-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
324ft²
Leased HKD$21,529
@ $66
-
2023-12-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
324ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $68
-
2023-11-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
544ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.